Wednesday’s Schedule

Daily Schedules Brochure Cover

Wednesday Schedule (pdf)
Map of Grounds (pdf)
Schedules Brochure (pdf)

  • 8:00 Red Ribbon Bistro opens for Breakfast – Rec Centre Banquet Room (7/8)
  • 9:00 Hunter Horse Show – Centre Field Inside Track-Tim Horton’s Paddock
  • 9:00 Commercial Horse Show-Centre Field inside Track
  • 10:00 Buildings Open-Buildings 1, 2, 7, 8, 11
  • 10:00 Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 Long Point World Biosphere Reserve – Rec Centre Located Outside of Red Ribbon Bistro (7/8)
  • 10:00 to 5:00 Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centres (9)
  • 10:00 Garden & Bee Demonstrations- Visit Ontario’s Garden at the Fair -Under the Grandstand (11)
  • 10:00 Play the Discover Agriculture Passport Game-Take your completed passport to the Fire Prevention Booth – Curling Building #5
  • 10:00 to 9:30 REACH Parenting Station Open- Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 11:00 Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market opens- shop for your favourite Norfolk farm products Building (5)
  • 11:00 Shop the Fair! Buildings Open-Buildings 4, 5, 6
  • 11:00 Grade 4 Ag Awareness Program (by reservation)-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 11:00 Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell area – Hourly Shows featuring “Uncle Waldo’s Pumpkin of a Show”
  • 11:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 11:30 On Stage at the Rec Centre- Doors Open (7)
  • 12:00-3:00 Classic Country Music by Roger Dumoulin & Friends – On
    Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad(7)
  • 12:00 Grade 4 Ag Awareness Program (by reservation)-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 12:00 Red Ribbon Bistro Daily Special featuring – Shrimp Basket Banquet Room Rec Centre (7/8)
  • 1:00 Grade 4 Ag Awareness Program (by reservation)-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 1:00 World’s Finest Shows Midway Opens
  • New! 1:00 Antique Farm Class & Demonstration- An antique/vintage horse
    drawn vehicle class to be shown in appropriate harness with driver and occupants in period costumes (The expectation is for the vehicle to be available in the grass ring
    for interaction with spectators after the class.)
  • 1:00 Country Fork Opens – Licensed – Rec Centre Arena (7)
  • 1:00 Jersey Show -Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 2:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 4:00 Joan Minnery & Alicia “Sounds of Yester year & Today” On Stage at the Rec Centre – Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 4:00 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 5:00 Red Ribbon Bistro Daily Special – Shrimp Basket – Rec Centre Banquet Room(7/8)
  • 6:30 Gentlemen o f Harmony –On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7) presented by The Beach House, Port Dover
  • 7:30 Canada’s Number 1 Demolition Derby District Competition -Grandstand (11)

All schedules and programs subject to change without notice.

Wednesday Schedule (pdf)
Map of Grounds (pdf)
Schedules Brochure (pdf)