Thursday

Thursday’s Schedule

Thursday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)
2019 Daily Schedules Cover

  • 9:00 Jumper Horse Show featuring “Clifford Hare Memorial” Modified Grand Prix-Tim Hortons Paddock
  • 9:00 Commercial Horse Show Infield Ring (Track)
  • 9:30 English Horse Demonstration -Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 10:00 Competition Buildings Open-Buildings 1, 2, 7, 8, 11
  • 10:00 Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 to 5:00 Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:00 Discover Agriculture Passport Game – Take your completed passport to the Fire Prevention Booth in Curling Building (#5) (vendor area)
  • 10:00 H-N REACH Parenting Station Open- Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 Western Horse Demonstration -Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 11:00 Shop the Fair Vendor Buildings Open-Buildings 4, 5, 6
  • 11:00 Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market opens –shop for your favourite Norfolk farm products – Curling Building (#5)
  • 11:00 Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell area with shows featuring “Team T & J – Music.Kids.Laughter.”
  • 11:30 Holy Trinity Catholic High School Band – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 12:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 12:30 Waterford District High School Concert Band – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 1:00 Farm Chore Competition Single/Team (Grandstand Track)
  • 1:00 World’s Finest Shows Midway Opens-Midway
  • 1:30 Simcoe Composite School Concert Band – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 2:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 3:00 Simcoe Senior Line Dancers- On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 4:00 Cow Milking and Sheep Shearing Demonstration –BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:30 Thom Adkins -On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 4:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 5:30 Judi Rideout Duo – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7))
  • 7:00 Norfolk County Sports Hall of Recognition Presentations- Rec Centre (7)
  • 7:00 Motor Sport Mania- Featuring the Monster Trucks Overkill Evolution, Black Stallion & Train Wreck plus Motocross – Grandstand (11)
  • 9:30 All Buildings Close

All schedules and programs subject to change without notice.

Thursday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)

Presenting Partner

CIBC Presenting Sponsor

Reserve Grand Champions

Aitken Motors  BMO      Norfolk County  ramblin road  Roulston's    Simcoe Reformer  TriCountyInsurance 

Funded by the Government of Ontario

Ontario