Thursday’s Schedule

Daily SchedulesThursday Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)
Schedules Brochure (pdf)

  • 9:00 -> Jumper Horse Show featuring “Clifford Hare Memorial” Modified Grand Prix-Tim Hortons Paddock
  • 9:00 -> Commercial Horse Show Infield Ring (Track)
  • 9:30 -> English Horse Demonstration -Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 10:00 -> Competition Buildings Open-Buildings 1, 2, 7, 8, 11
  • 10:00 -> Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 -> Grade 4 Agriculture Awareness Program -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:00 -> Turkstra Handy Hammers – All day
  • 10:00 to 5:00 -> Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:00 -> Discover Agriculture Passport Game – Take your completed passport to the Fire Prevention Booth in Curling Building (#5)
  • 10:00 to 9:30 -> REACH Parenting Station Open- Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 -> Western Horse Demonstration -Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 11:00 -> Vendor Buildings Open-Buildings 4, 5, 6
  • 110:00 -> Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market opens –shop for your favourite Norfolk farm products – Curling Building (#5)
  • 11:00 -> Grade 4 Agriculture Awareness Program -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 11:00 -> CMGA (Canadian Meat Goat Association) Sanctioned Boar Goat Show – Livestock Show Ring
  • 11:00 -> Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell area with shows featuring “Team T & J – Music.Kids.Laughter.”
  • 11:30 -> Holy Trinity Catholic High School Band – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena (7)
  • 12:00 -> Grade 4 Agriculture Awareness Program -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 12:30 -> Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 12:30 -> Waterford District High School Concert Band – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena (7)
  • 1:00 -> Grade 4 Agriculture Awareness Program -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 1:00 -> Farm Chore Competition Single/Team (Track)
  • 1:00 -> World’s Finest Shows Midway Opens-Midway
  • 1:30 -> Simcoe Composite School Concert Band – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena (7)
  • 2:30 -> Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 3:00 -> Simcoe Senior Line Dancers- On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena (7)
  • 4:00 -> Cow Milking and Sheep Shearing Demonstration –BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:30 -> Natolie McDonald -On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena (7)
  • 4:30 -> Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 5:30 -> Judi Rideout – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena (7)
  • 7:00 -> Norfolk County Sports Hall of Recognition Presentations- Rec Centre (7)
  • 7:00 -> Motor Sport Mania- Featuring the Monster Truck “Instigator” & Motocross – Grandstand (11)
  • 9:30 -> All Buildings Close

 

Thursday Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)
Schedules Brochure (pdf)