Sunday’s Schedule

Daily Schedules Brochure CoverSunday Schedule (pdf)
Map of Grounds (pdf)
Schedules Brochure (pdf)

  • 8:00 Red Ribbon Bistro Opens for Breakfast-Banquet Room – Rec Centre (7/8)
  • 9:00 Western Horse Show-Tim Hortons Paddock
  • 9:30 Miniature Horse Show-Centre Field
  • 10:00 Long Point Worlds Biosphere Amazing Places – Rec Centre Located Outside of Red Ribbon Bistro (7)
  • 10:30 Light Horse Pull-Grandstand (11)
  • 11:00 All Buildings Open-Buildings 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 11
  • 11:00 World’s Finest Shows Midway Opens-Midway
  • 11:00 Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 11:00 Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell -Hourly Shows include “Uncle Waldo’s Pumpkin of a Show”
  • 11:00 to 5:00 Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Ag Centre #9
  • New!11:00 Wanda Mann-On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 11:00 Play the Discover Agriculture Passport Game –Take your completed passport to the Fire Prevention Booth – Curling Building #5
  • 11:00 to 9:30 REACH Parenting Station Open- Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 11:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 12:00 Chris Smith Gospel Concert- On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 12:00 to 8:00 Turkey Dinner along with a full menu at the Red Ribbon Bistro- Rec Centre – Banquet Room (7/8)
  • 12:30 Heavy Horse Pull-Grandstand (11)
  • 1:00 Taste of Norfolk Opens featuring local wineries, breweries and restaurants
  • New! 1:00 The Nelson Family Bluegrass – On Stage at the Rec Centre –Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 1:00 Open Beef Cattle Show-Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 1:00 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 1:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • New! 3:00 Taste of Norfolk –On Stage at the Rec Centre -Julia Withers- Aerial Acrobat – Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 3:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 3:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:00 Taste of Norfolk – On Stage at the Rec Centre-Felicia McMinn – Rec Centre Ice Pad (7)
  • 5:00 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 5:00 Turkey Dinner along with a full menu at the Red Ribbon Bistro- Rec Centre – Banquet Room (7/8)
  • 5:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 7:00 OTTPA Simcoe “Grand Daddy” Tractor Pull-Grandstand (11)
  • 7:30 Taste of Norfolk-On Stage at the Rec Centre – All Star Tribute ”Chicago Transit, Powerhouse Band” Presented by Demeyer Chrysler
  • 9:30 All Buildings Close

All schedules and programs subject to change without notice.

Sunday Schedule (pdf)
Map of Grounds (pdf)
Schedules Brochure (pdf)