Sunday’s Schedule

Sunday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)
2019 Daily Schedules Cover

  • 9:00 Western Horse Show-Tim Hortons Paddock
  • 9:30 Miniature Horse Show-Centre Field
  • 10:00 Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market opens-shop for your favourite Norfolk farm products -Curling Building (5)
  • 10:30 Light Horse Pull-Grandstand (11)
  • 11:00 All Buildings Open-Buildings 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 11
  • 11:00 World’s Finest Shows Midway Opens
  • 11:00 Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 11:00 Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell area with shows featuring “Team T & J – Music.Kids.Laughter.”
  • 11:00 to 5:00 Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Ag Centre #9
  • 11:00 Thom Adkins – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 11:00 Discover Agriculture Passport Game –Take your completed passport to the Fire Prevention Booth located in Curling Building (5) (vendor area)
  • 11:00 H-N REACH Parenting Station Open- Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 11:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 12:00 North Cross Gospel Music – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 12:30 Heavy Horse Pull-Grandstand (11)
  • 1:00 Harvest Beer & Wine – Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7) featuring local craft beer, wine & cider
  • 1:00 Jesse Murphy Trio – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 1:00 Open Beef Cattle Show-Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 1:00 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 1:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 2:30 Felicia McMinn Band – Harvest Beer & Wine –On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 3:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 3:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:30 American Rogues-Harvest Beer & Wine – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 5:00 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 5:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 7:00 OTTPA Simcoe “Grand Daddy” Tractor Pull-Grandstand (11)
  • 7:30 Fiddlestix Extreme Fiddle Rock Show – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7) Harvest Beer & Wine – Presented by Equipment Centre
  • 9:30 All Buildings Close

All schedules and programs subject to change without notice.

Sunday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)