Saturday’s Schedule

Daily Schedules Brochure CoverSaturday Schedule (pdf)
Map of Grounds (pdf)
Schedules Brochure (pdf)

  • 8:00 Red Ribbon Bistro Opens for Breakfast- Banquet Room Rec Centre (7/8)
  • 9:00 Belgian, Percheron, Combined & Clydesdale Horse Shows-Centre Field
  • 9:00 Sheep Show-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:00 All Buildings Open
  • 10:00 Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:00 Play the Discover Agriculture Passport Game –Take your completed
    passport to the Fire Prevention Booth – Curling Building #5
  • 10:00 Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 Long Point Worlds Biosphere Amazing Places – Rec Centre Located Outside of Red Ribbon Bistro (7/8)
  • 10:00 Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market opens-shop for your favourite Norfolk farm products –
    Curling Building #5
  • 10:00 REACH Parenting Station Open- Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:30 Llama Show- Showmanship – Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 11:00 World’s Finest Shows Midway Opens
  • 11:00 Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell-Hourly Shows includes “Uncle Waldo’s Pumpkin Of a Show”
  • 11:00 The “Ace Race for Cash” – Sign up to win prizes-Jr. Farmer’s Bldg 1 (lower level)
  • 11:00 Warrior’s Day Ceremony- Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 11:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstration-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 12:00 Six Horse Hitch Competition-Infield (11)
  • 12:00 Warm-up for NBHA Barrel Racing-Tim Hortons Paddock
  • 1:00 Taste of Norfolk Opens – Rec Centre Arena (7) featuring local wines, breweries, restaurants
  • New! 1:00 Haldimand Choralairs “Our Canada, Our Music”-On Stage at the Rec Centre – Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 1:00 NBHA Barrel Racing – Tim Hortons Paddock
  • 1:00 2nd Annual Skateboard Competition – Dave’s World – Register by 12pm
  • 1:30 Llama Costume Competition – Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 1:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 1:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • New! 3:00 Julia Withers-Aerial Acrobat – On Stage at the Rec Centre -Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 3:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 3:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 4:00 Taste of Norfolk – On Stage at the Rec Centre – Felicia McMinn – Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 5:00 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstration-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 5:00 Red Ribbon Bistro features a full menu. Today’s Daily Special Roast Beef Dinner – Banquet Room Rec Centre (7/8)
  • 5:00 Horse Hitching Demonstrations-Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 5:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 6:30 Party on the Track Begins Music, cash bar, mechanical bull Chad Brownlee at the Grandstand at 8:00pm. General Track (Standing) $20, Reserved Track Seating $25 while available at norfolkcountyfair.com or after 6 pm today at the North end of the Grandstand on the track. Grandstand seats are free with paid admission to the Fair.
  • 7:30 Taste of Norfolk Rec Centre –All Star Tribute – The Legends, David Bowie,Neil Diamond, Stevie Wonder, Elton John – presented by Toyotetsu RecCentre Ice Pad (7)
  • 9:30 Jr. Farmers (#1) Homecraft (#2), Rec Centre (#7,8) & Grandstand (#11) Buildings Close
  • 10:00 Commercial #4, Curling #5, Industrial #6 Buildings Close

All schedules and programs subject to change without notice.

Saturday Schedule (pdf)
Map of Grounds (pdf)
Schedules Brochure (pdf)