Monday’s Schedule

Daily SchedulesMonday Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)
Schedules Brochure (pdf)

  • 8:30 -> Haflinger Horse Show-Centre Field Inside Track
  • 10:00 -> Ultimate Cowboy Challenge (on the track) Grandstand 11
  • 10:00 -> All Buildings Open
  • 10:00 -> Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market opens-shop for your favourite Norfolk farm products -Curling Building (5)
  • 10:00 -> Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 to 5:00 -> Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:00 -> Discover Agriculture Passport Game –Take your completed passport to the Fire Prevention Booth located in Building (5)
  • 10:00 -> REACH Parenting Station Open- Rec Centre Lounge (7)
  • 10:30 -> 4-H Dairy Calf Show-Livestock Show Ring #10
  • 11:00 -> Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 11:00 -> World’s Finest Shows Midway Opens – Today’s Special Ride all Day for $40
  • 11:00 -> Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell area with shows featuring
    “Team T & J – Music.Kids.Laughter.”
  • 12:00 -> Thom Adkins – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena (7) working on this..
  • 12:30 -> Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 1:00 -> Harvest Beer & Wine Festival – Rec Centre (7) featuring local
    craft beer, wine & cider
  • 1:30 -> Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 2:00 -> Norfolk Karaoke Championship- On Stage at the
    Rec Centre Arena (7) Presented by Erie Beach Hotel, Port Dover
  • 2:30 -> Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 3:30 -> Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:00 -> Horse Hitching Demonstrations-Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 4:30 -> Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 5:00 -> Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 6:00 -> Canada’s Number One Demolition Derby “The Williams Cup Demolition Championship”-Grandstand (11)
  • 8:00 -> All Buildings Close

 

Monday Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)
Schedules Brochure (pdf)