Monday’s Schedule

Monday’s Schedule2019 Daily Schedules Cover (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)

  • 8:30 Haflinger Horse Show-Centre Field Inside Track
  • 10:00 Ultimate Cowboy Challenge (on the track) Grandstand 11
  • 10:00 All Buildings Open
  • 10:00 Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market opens-shop for your favourite
    Norfolk farm products -Curling Building (5)
  • 10:00 Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 to 5:00 Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:00 Discover Agriculture Passport Game –Take your completed passport to the
    Fire Prevention Booth located in Curling Building (5) (vendor area)
  • 10:00 H-N REACH Parenting Station Open- Rec Centre Lounge (7)
  • 10:30 4-H Dairy Calf Show-Livestock Show Ring #10
  • 11:00 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 11:00 World’s Finest Shows Midway Opens – Today’s Special Ride all Day for $40
  • 11:00 Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell area with shows featuring
    “Team T & J – Music.Kids.Laughter.”
  • 12:00 Thom Adkins- On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 12:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 1:00 Harvest Beer & Wine – Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
    featuring local craft beer, wine & cider
  • 1:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 2:00 – 8:00 Norfolk Karaoke Championship- On Stage at the Rec Centre
    Arena Ice Pad (7) Presented by Erie Beach Hotel, Port Dover
  • 2:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 3:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:00 Horse Hitching Demonstrations-Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 4:00 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 5:00 NEW! “Salute to our Troops” Warriors Day Parade-Grandstand track
  • 6:00 Canada’s Number One Demolition Derby
    “The Williams Cup Demolition Championship”-Grandstand (11)
  • 8:00 All Buildings Close

All schedules and programs subject to change without notice.

Monday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)