Friday

Friday’s Schedule

Friday Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)
2019 Daily Schedules Cover

  • 8:30 Norfolk 4-H Achievement Heavy Horse Show – Centre Field
  • 9:00 Belgian, Percheron & Clydesdale Horse Shows -Centre Field
  • 9:00 Goat Show Judging-Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 10:00 Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge
  • 10:00 to 5:00 Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:00 H-N REACH Parenting Station Open – Rec Centre Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 Discover Agriculture Passport Game-Take your completed passport to the Fire Prevention Booth in Curling Building (5) (vendor area)
  • 10:00 Competition Buildings Open -Buildings 1, 2, 7, 8, 11
  • 10:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 11:00 Shop the Fair Vendor Buildings Open -Buildings 4, 5, 6
  • 11:00 Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market opens – shop for your favourite Norfolk farm products – Curling Building (5)
  • 11:00 Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell area with shows featuring “Team T & J – Music.Kids.Laughter.”
  • 11:30 Carillon Belles – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 11:30 Community Living Drum Corps
  • 11:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 12:30 Ryerse Jazz Singers and Double Duett -On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 12:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 1:00 World’s Finest Shows Midway opens – Midway
  • 1:00 Harvest Beer & Wine – Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7) featuring local craft beer, wine & cider
  • 2:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 2:30 Felicia McMinn – Harvest Beer & Wine – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 3:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:00 Route 6 –Harvest Beer & Wine -On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 4:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 5:00 Cow Milking and Sheep Shearing Demonstration -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 5:00 Horse Hitching Demonstration-Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 5:00-8:00 NBHA Barrel Racing-Tim Hortons Paddock
  • 6:30pm  RAMBLIN ROAD PARTY ON THE TRACK – HIGH VALLEY in the Grandstand
  • 7:30 AC/DC Show Canada – Harvest Beer & Wine – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 9:30 Buildings Close – Homecraft, Jr. Farmers, Rec Centre & Grandstand (Buildings 1, 2, 7, 8, 11)
  • 10:00 Buildings CLose – Commercial, Curling, and Industrial (Buildings 4, 5, 6)

All schedules and programs subject to change without notice.

Friday Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)

Presenting Partner

CIBC Presenting Sponsor

Reserve Grand Champions

Aitken Motors  BMO      Norfolk County  ramblin road  Roulston's    Simcoe Reformer  TriCountyInsurance 

Funded by the Government of Ontario

Ontario