Friday’s Schedule

Daily Schedules Brochure CoverFriday Schedule (pdf)
Map of Grounds (pdf)
Schedules Brochure (pdf)

  • 9:00 Belgian, Percheron & Clydesdale Horse Shows-Centre Field
  • 9:00 Goat Show Judging-Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 10:30 Red Ribbon Bistro Open for Breakfast-Building-Banquet Room – Rec Centre (7/8)
  • 10:00 Garden and Bee Demonstrations-Visit Ontario’s Garden under the Grandstand (11)
  • 10:00 Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 Long Point Worlds Biosphere Amazing Places – Rec Centre Located Outside of Red Ribbon Bistro (7/8)
  • 10:00 to 5:00 Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:00 REACH Parenting Station Open- Rec Centre Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 Play the Discover Agriculture Passport Game-Take your completed passport to the Fire Prevention Booth – Curling Building #5
  • 10:00 Competition Buildings Open-Buildings 1, 2, 7, 8, 11
  • 10:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 11:00 Shop the Fair Vendor Buildings Open-Buildings 4, 5, 6
  • 11:00 Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market opens – shop for your favourite Norfolk farm products – Curling Building (5)
  • 11:00 Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell area -Hourly Shows featuring “Uncle Waldo’s Pumpkin of a Show”
  • 11:30 Carillon Belles – On Stage at the Rec Centre (7)
  • 11:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 12:00 Red Ribbon Bistro features a full menu. Today’s Daily Special is English Style Fish & Chips Dinner – Rec Centre – Banquet Room (7/8)
  • 12:30 Waterford Old Town Hall Choir-On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad( 7)
  • 12:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 1:00 World’s Finest Shows Midway opens – Midway
  • 1:00 Taste of Norfolk – Rec Centre (7) featuring local wines, breweries, restaurants
  • 1:30 Golden Oldies – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 2:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • New! 2:30 to 4:00 Judi Rideout and the X Husbands
  • 3:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:00 Felicia McMinn –Taste of Norfolk -On Stage at the Rec Centre- Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 4:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • New! 5:00 Female Faces of Agriculture – BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 5:00 Red Ribbon Bistro features a full menu. Today’s Daily Special is English Style Fish & Chips Dinner – Rec Centre – Banquet Room (7/8)
  • 5:00 Cow Milking and Sheep Shearing Demonstration-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 5:00 Horse Hitching Demonstration-Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 5:00-8:00 NBHA Barrel Racing-Tim Hortons Paddock
  • 6:30 Party on the Track Begins – Music, cash bar, mechanical bull TIM
    HICKS at the Grandstand at 8:00pm. General Track (Standing) $25 while available at norfolkcountyfair.com or after 6 pm today at the North end of the Grandstand on
    the track. Grandstand seats are free with paid admission to the Fair.
  • 7:30 Taste of Norfolk – All Star Tribute (Material Girls) Cher, Madonna, Tina Turner, Lady Gaga–- Recreation Centre Ice Pad (7) – Presented by Prominent Homes
  • 9:30 Homecraft, Jr. Farmers, Rec Centre & Grandstand Buildings Close (Buildings 1, 2, 7,8, 11)
  • 10:00 Commercial, Curling, and Industrial Buildings Close (Buildings 4, 5, 6)

All schedules and programs subject to change without notice.

Friday Schedule (pdf)
Map of Grounds (pdf)
Schedules Brochure (pdf)