Tuesday

Tuesday’s Schedule

Tuesday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)2019 Daily Schedules Cover

  • 9:00 World’s Finest Shows Midway Opens
  • 9:00 Young Canada Day Grandstand Competitions-Grandstand (11)
  • 9:00 to Noon Young Canada Day Students! Use Instagram to WIN! Take a pic to WIN #NCF2019 Grandstand (11)
  • 10:00 All Buildings Open-Buildings 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 11
  • 10:00 Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market Opens– shop for your favourite Norfolk farm products –Curling Bldg. (5)
  • 10:00 Today Only! Visit the TD Kids World Tent-Colour on a MONSTER Mural FREE! – Bandshell area
  • 10:00 Norfolk County Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 to 5:00 Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:00 H-N REACH Parenting Station- Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:30 H-N Holstein Cattle Show-Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 11:00 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 11:00 Kids World Tent at the Bandshell area with shows featuring “Team T & J – Music.Kids.Laughter.”
  • 12:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 1:00 Official Fair Opening Ceremonies by The Honourable Rob Black Senator (Ontario) Recreation Centre Arena (7)
  • 1:00 Youth & Hoof (Youth and Equine Fun Show)-Tim Hortons Paddock
  • 1:00 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 2:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 3:00 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 4:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 5:00 Red Ribbon Bistro opens – Rec Centre #8 upstairs
  • 6:00 FIVE County Championship Truck Pull – Grandstand (11)
  • 9:30 All Buildings Close

All schedules and programs subject to change without notice.

Tuesday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)

Wednesday

Wednesday’s Schedule

Wednesday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)
2019 Daily Schedules Cover

  • 9:00 Hunter Horse Show – Centre Field Inside Track-Tim Hortons Paddock
  • 9:00 Commercial Horse Show-Centre Field inside Track
  • 10:00 Buildings Open-Buildings 1, 2, 7, 8, 11
  • 10:00 Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 to 5:00 Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centres (9)
  • 10:00 Discover Agriculture Passport Game-Take your completed passport to the Fire Prevention Booth located in the Curling Building (5) (vendor area)
  • 10:00 H-N REACH Parenting Station Open- Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 11:00 Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market opens- shop for your favourite Norfolk farm products Building (5)
  • 11:00 Shop the Fair Vendor Buildings Open-Buildings 4, 5, 6
  • 11:00 Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell area with shows featuring “Team T & J – Music.Kids.Laughter.”
  • 11:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 12:00 Classic Country Music – Roger & Friends On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 1:00 World’s Finest Shows Midway Opens
  • 1:00 Jersey Show -Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 2:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 4:00 Sivle Rock Band ”Tunes from Today & Yesteryear” On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 4:00 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 6:30 Gentlemen of Harmony –On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7) presented by The Beach House, Port Dover
  • 7:30 Canada’s Number 1 Demolition Derby District Competition -Grandstand (11)
  • 9:30 All Buildings Close

All schedules and programs subject to change without notice.

Wednesday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)

Thursday

Thursday’s Schedule

Thursday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)
2019 Daily Schedules Cover

  • 9:00 Jumper Horse Show featuring “Clifford Hare Memorial” Modified Grand Prix-Tim Hortons Paddock
  • 9:00 Commercial Horse Show Infield Ring (Track)
  • 9:30 English Horse Demonstration -Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 10:00 Competition Buildings Open-Buildings 1, 2, 7, 8, 11
  • 10:00 Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 to 5:00 Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:00 Discover Agriculture Passport Game – Take your completed passport to the Fire Prevention Booth in Curling Building (#5) (vendor area)
  • 10:00 H-N REACH Parenting Station Open- Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 Western Horse Demonstration -Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 11:00 Shop the Fair Vendor Buildings Open-Buildings 4, 5, 6
  • 11:00 Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market opens –shop for your favourite Norfolk farm products – Curling Building (#5)
  • 11:00 Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell area with shows featuring “Team T & J – Music.Kids.Laughter.”
  • 11:30 Holy Trinity Catholic High School Band – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 12:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 12:30 Waterford District High School Concert Band – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 1:00 Farm Chore Competition Single/Team (Grandstand Track)
  • 1:00 World’s Finest Shows Midway Opens-Midway
  • 1:30 Simcoe Composite School Concert Band – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 2:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 3:00 Simcoe Senior Line Dancers- On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 4:00 Cow Milking and Sheep Shearing Demonstration –BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:30 Thom Adkins -On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 4:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 5:30 Judi Rideout Duo – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7))
  • 7:00 Norfolk County Sports Hall of Recognition Presentations- Rec Centre (7)
  • 7:00 Motor Sport Mania- Featuring the Monster Trucks Overkill Evolution, Black Stallion & Train Wreck plus Motocross – Grandstand (11)
  • 9:30 All Buildings Close

All schedules and programs subject to change without notice.

Thursday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)

Friday

Friday’s Schedule

Friday Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)
2019 Daily Schedules Cover

  • 8:30 Norfolk 4-H Achievement Heavy Horse Show – Centre Field
  • 9:00 Belgian, Percheron & Clydesdale Horse Shows -Centre Field
  • 9:00 Goat Show Judging-Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 10:00 Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge
  • 10:00 to 5:00 Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:00 H-N REACH Parenting Station Open – Rec Centre Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 Discover Agriculture Passport Game-Take your completed passport to the Fire Prevention Booth in Curling Building (5) (vendor area)
  • 10:00 Competition Buildings Open -Buildings 1, 2, 7, 8, 11
  • 10:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 11:00 Shop the Fair Vendor Buildings Open -Buildings 4, 5, 6
  • 11:00 Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market opens – shop for your favourite Norfolk farm products – Curling Building (5)
  • 11:00 Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell area with shows featuring “Team T & J – Music.Kids.Laughter.”
  • 11:30 Carillon Belles – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 11:30 Community Living Drum Corps
  • 11:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 12:30 Ryerse Jazz Singers and Double Duett -On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 12:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 1:00 World’s Finest Shows Midway opens – Midway
  • 1:00 Harvest Beer & Wine – Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7) featuring local craft beer, wine & cider
  • 2:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 2:30 Felicia McMinn – Harvest Beer & Wine – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 3:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:00 Route 6 –Harvest Beer & Wine -On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 4:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 5:00 Cow Milking and Sheep Shearing Demonstration -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 5:00 Horse Hitching Demonstration-Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 5:00-8:00 NBHA Barrel Racing-Tim Hortons Paddock
  • 6:30pm  RAMBLIN ROAD PARTY ON THE TRACK – HIGH VALLEY in the Grandstand
  • 7:30 AC/DC Show Canada – Harvest Beer & Wine – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 9:30 Buildings Close – Homecraft, Jr. Farmers, Rec Centre & Grandstand (Buildings 1, 2, 7, 8, 11)
  • 10:00 Buildings CLose – Commercial, Curling, and Industrial (Buildings 4, 5, 6)

All schedules and programs subject to change without notice.

Friday Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)

Saturday

Saturday’s Schedule

Saturday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)
2019 Daily Schedules Cover

  • 9:00 Belgian, Percheron, Combined & Clydesdale Horse Shows -Centre Field
  • 9:00 Sheep Show-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:00 All Buildings Open
  • 10:00 Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:00 Discover Agriculture Passport Game –Take your completed passport to the Fire Prevention Booth located in Curling Building (5) (vendor area)
  • 10:00 Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market opens-shop for your
    favourite Norfolk farm products – Curling Building #5
  • 10:00 H-N REACH Parenting Station Open- Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:30 Llama Show- Showmanship – Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 11:00 James Atkinson On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7) *Please note: The Warriors day Parade/Ceremony takes place Monday Oct.14 th at 5:00 pm at the Grandstand
  • 11:00 World’s Finest Shows Midway Opens
  • 11:00 Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell area with shows featuring “Team T & J – Music.Kids.Laughter.”
  • 11:00 The “Ace Race for Cash” – Sign up to win prizes -Jr. Farmer’s Bldg 1 (lower level)
  • 11:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstration -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 12:00 Six Horse Hitch Competition-Infield (11)
  • 12:00 Warm-up for NBHA Barrel Racing-Tim Hortons Paddock
  • 1:00 Harvest Beer & Wine – Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7) featuring local craft beer, wine & cider
  • 1:00 NBHA Barrel Racing – Tim Hortons Paddock
  • 1:00 4th Annual Skateboard Competition – Register by 12pm (Skatepark)
  • 1:00 Shoe Shine Boys – Harvest Beer & Wine – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 1:30 Llama Costume Competition – Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 1:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 1:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 3:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 3:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 4:15 Paris Port Dover Pipe Band-Harvest Beer & Wine -On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 4:45 Pipe Down – Harvest Beer & Wine – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 5:00 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstration -BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 5:00 Horse Hitching Demonstrations-Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 5:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 6:15-7:45 Glory Days- A Bruce Springsteen Experience – Harvest Beer & Wine On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7) presented by Rassaun Services
  • 6:30 RAMBLIN ROAD PARTY ON THE TRACK with GORD BAMFORD in the GRANDSTAND
  • 8:00 -10:30 X Events Headphone Party – Harvest Beer & Wine – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7) Presented by Dave’s World
  • 9:30 Buildings Close Jr. Farmers (#1) Homecraft (#2), Rec Centre (#7,8) & Grandstand (#11)
  • 10:00 Buildings Close Commercial #4, Curling #5, Industrial #6

All schedules and programs subject to change without notice.

Saturday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)

Sunday

Sunday’s Schedule

Sunday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)
2019 Daily Schedules Cover

  • 9:00 Western Horse Show-Tim Hortons Paddock
  • 9:30 Miniature Horse Show-Centre Field
  • 10:00 Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market opens-shop for your favourite Norfolk farm products -Curling Building (5)
  • 10:30 Light Horse Pull-Grandstand (11)
  • 11:00 All Buildings Open-Buildings 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 11
  • 11:00 World’s Finest Shows Midway Opens
  • 11:00 Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 11:00 Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell area with shows featuring “Team T & J – Music.Kids.Laughter.”
  • 11:00 to 5:00 Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Ag Centre #9
  • 11:00 Thom Adkins – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 11:00 Discover Agriculture Passport Game –Take your completed passport to the Fire Prevention Booth located in Curling Building (5) (vendor area)
  • 11:00 H-N REACH Parenting Station Open- Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 11:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 12:00 North Cross Gospel Music – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 12:30 Heavy Horse Pull-Grandstand (11)
  • 1:00 Harvest Beer & Wine – Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7) featuring local craft beer, wine & cider
  • 1:00 Jesse Murphy Trio – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 1:00 Open Beef Cattle Show-Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 1:00 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 1:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 2:30 Felicia McMinn Band – Harvest Beer & Wine –On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 3:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 3:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:30 American Rogues-Harvest Beer & Wine – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 5:00 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 5:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 7:00 OTTPA Simcoe “Grand Daddy” Tractor Pull-Grandstand (11)
  • 7:30 Fiddlestix Extreme Fiddle Rock Show – On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7) Harvest Beer & Wine – Presented by Equipment Centre
  • 9:30 All Buildings Close

All schedules and programs subject to change without notice.

Sunday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)

Monday

Monday’s Schedule

Monday’s Schedule2019 Daily Schedules Cover (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)

  • 8:30 Haflinger Horse Show-Centre Field Inside Track
  • 10:00 Ultimate Cowboy Challenge (on the track) Grandstand 11
  • 10:00 All Buildings Open
  • 10:00 Flavourfest Indoor Farmers Market opens-shop for your favourite
    Norfolk farm products -Curling Building (5)
  • 10:00 Norfolk Public Library Book Sale – Rec Centre Arena Lounge (7)
  • 10:00 to 5:00 Spinning Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 10:00 Discover Agriculture Passport Game –Take your completed passport to the
    Fire Prevention Booth located in Curling Building (5) (vendor area)
  • 10:00 H-N REACH Parenting Station Open- Rec Centre Lounge (7)
  • 10:30 4-H Dairy Calf Show-Livestock Show Ring #10
  • 11:00 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 11:00 World’s Finest Shows Midway Opens – Today’s Special Ride all Day for $40
  • 11:00 Kids World Tent Opens at the Bandshell area with shows featuring
    “Team T & J – Music.Kids.Laughter.”
  • 12:00 Thom Adkins- On Stage at the Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
  • 12:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 1:00 Harvest Beer & Wine – Rec Centre Arena Ice Pad (7)
    featuring local craft beer, wine & cider
  • 1:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 2:00 – 8:00 Norfolk Karaoke Championship- On Stage at the Rec Centre
    Arena Ice Pad (7) Presented by Erie Beach Hotel, Port Dover
  • 2:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 3:30 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:00 Horse Hitching Demonstrations-Livestock Show Ring (10)
  • 4:00 Cow Milking & Sheep Shearing Demonstrations-BMO Agriculture Centre (9)
  • 4:30 Bandaloni-Bandshell
  • 5:00 NEW! “Salute to our Troops” Warriors Day Parade-Grandstand track
  • 6:00 Canada’s Number One Demolition Derby
    “The Williams Cup Demolition Championship”-Grandstand (11)
  • 8:00 All Buildings Close

All schedules and programs subject to change without notice.

Monday’s Schedule (pdf)
Map of the Grounds (pdf)

Presenting Partner

CIBC Presenting Sponsor

Reserve Grand Champions

Aitken Motors  BMO      Norfolk County  ramblin road  Roulston's    Simcoe Reformer  TriCountyInsurance 

Funded by the Government of Ontario

Ontario